English (Psycho-, Socio- and Ethnolinguistics; Indigenous Arts and Culture)
Kiowa [correct, United States]
OBS: The language spoken by the Kiowa, an Indigenous group living primarily in Oklahoma.
French (Psycho-, socio- et ethnolinguistique; Arts et culture autochtones)
kiowa [correct, masculine noun, United States]
OBS: Langue parlée par les Kiowas, un groupe autochtone vivant principalement en Oklahoma.