English (Recipes)
parmesan roll with kirsch [proposal]
OBS: Proposal confirmed by Lorraine Sawyer of the Academy of Culinary Arts (Toronto).
French (Recettes de cuisine)
roulé de parmesan au kirsch [masculine noun]