English (Lamps; Lighting; Electrical Engineering)
showcase lamp [correct]
French (Lampes; Éclairage; Électrotechnique)
lampe vitrine [correct, feminine noun]; lampe d’étalage [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Lampe à incandescence tubulaire avec culot à vis.