English (Lamps)
tubular discharge lamp [correct]
DEF: Discharge lamp of tubular form either straight or curved.
French (Lampes)
lampe tubulaire à décharge [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Lampe à décharge en forme de tube, rectiligne ou courbe.