English (Lamps; Electrical Engineering)
tubular lamp [correct]
DEF: Incandescent lamp, with a tubular bulb, as a fluorescent tube.
French (Lampes; Électrotechnique)
lampe tubulaire [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Lampe à incandescence en forme de tube, comme le tube fluorescent.