English (Collection Items (Museums and Heritage); Lighting)
astral lamp [correct]
CONT: [The astral lamp] is a tubular wick between two vertical tubes, one of which is an open extension of the bottom and the other is connected with the tank in the shape of a ring.
French (Objets de collection (Muséologie et Patrimoine); Éclairage)
lampe astrale [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: [...] lampe [consistant] en une mèche tubulaire entre deux tubes verticaux dont l'un est un prolongement ajouré du fond et dont l'autre est en contact avec le réservoir en forme d’anneau.