English (Lighting; Electrical Engineering)
lumiline lamp [correct]; lumiline tube [correct]
French (Éclairage; Électrotechnique)
lampe lumiligne [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Lampe à incandescence tubulaire employée pour éclairer les miroirs, les enseignes ou les vitrines.