English (Postal Service Operation; Postage Stamps and Stamp Cancelling; Machinery)
U.V. lamp [officially approved]
OBS: U.V. lamp: Term officially approved by the Postal Mechanization Terminology Standardization Committee.
French (Exploitation postale; Timbres et oblitération; Machines)
lampe ultraviolette [feminine noun, officially approved]; lampe UV [feminine noun, officially approved]
OBS: lampe UV; lampe ultraviolette : Termes uniformisés par le comité d’uniformisation de la terminologie de la mécanisation postale.