English (Lamps; Scientific Research Equipment)
Mineralight ultraviolet lamp [correct]; Mineralight UV lamp
OBS: Term(s) taken from a Canadian laboratory-equipment company's catalogue.
French (Lampes; Matériel et équipement (Recherche scientifique))
lampe UV Mineralight [feminine noun]; lampe aux rayons ultraviolets Mineralight [feminine noun]
OBS: Terme(s) tiré(s) du catalogue d’une compagnie canadienne d’équipement de laboratoire.