English (Combustion and Fuels (Fireplaces))
air of combustion re-heater [correct]
CONT: The essential elements are: the fresh sludge feed system: with or without buffer storage, the drier: with or without heat-resistant masonry, the furnace proper: with pre-heating burners and supplementary burner, the ventilation system: intended to supply air of combustion and used to expand the supporting mass in the case of a fluidized bed, the dust-extracting system: heat recovery system: from the hot gases of combustion (by air of combustion re-heater or by heat recovery boiler).
French (Combustion et combustibles (Foyers))
réchauffeur d’air comburant [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: On distinguera essentiellement : le dispositif d’alimentation en boues fraîches, avec ou sans stockage régulateur, le sécheur : avec ou sans maçonnerie réfractaire, le four proprement dit : avec brûleurs de préchauffage et brûleur d’appoint; le système de ventilation : destiné à la fourniture de l'air comburant et également à l'expansion de la masse support dans le cas de lit fluidisé, l'ensemble de dépoussiérage : la récupération de chaleur : sur les gaz chauds de la combustion(par réchauffeur d’air comburant ou par chaudière de récupération). L'évacuation des cendres.