English (Racquet Sports)
non-playing shoulder [correct]
CONT: Lob over your opponent's non-playing shoulder to his backhand corner because the smash is more difficult to play if you have to move diagonally backwards to reach the ball.
French (Sports de raquette)
épaule libre [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Diriger le lob par-dessus l'épaule libre de l'adversaire et sur son revers : quand on doit reculer en diagonale pour atteindre la balle, il devient difficile de faire un smash.
Spanish (Deportes de raqueta)
hombro pasivo [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Dirija el globo por encima del hombro pasivo del adversario hacia su esquina del revés, ya que la acción de retroceder en diagonal dificultará su smash.