English (Racquet Sports)
backhand lob [correct]
CONT: One of the most difficult shots to perfect, the backhand lob is such a worthwhile addition to a player's repertoire.
OBS: backhand lob: also used in badminton.
French (Sports de raquette)
lob en revers [correct, masculine noun]; lob de revers [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Un lob de revers, c'est simplement une adaptation du revers et le coup produit ressemble au lob de coup droit.
OBS: lob de revers : terme employé aussi au badminton.
Spanish (Deportes de raqueta)
globo de revés [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: El globo de revés es, como el de drive, una adaptación del golpe de fondo básico.