English (Racquet Sports)
underspin lob [correct]
CONT: Underspin shots need to travel much lower over the net than basic drives unless you are playing an underspin lob.
French (Sports de raquette)
lob à effet coupé [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: L'effet coupé requiert de viser beaucoup plus près du filet que dans le cas d’un coup droit, sauf s’il s’agit d’un lob à effet coupé.
Spanish (Deportes de raqueta)
globo cortado [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: A menos de buscar un globo cortado, esta clase de golpes han de jugarse casi a ras de la red.