English (Basketball)
lob pass [correct, noun phrase]
DEF: A high soft pass thrown to a teammate in ... an arc.
OBS: This kind of pass is often thrown to a tall player, who is taller than the man guarding him.
French (Basket-ball)
passe en cloche [correct, feminine noun]; passe en lob [correct, feminine noun]; passe lobée [correct, feminine noun]
Spanish (Básquetbol)
pase bombeado [correct, masculine noun]