English (HVAC Distribution Systems; Heating)
supply pipe [correct]
DEF: A duct or pipe for conveying air or water from a heating appliance to a space to be heated.
French (Distribution et évacuation (chauffage et conditionnement d'air); Chauffage)
tuyau de soufflage [masculine noun]
DEF: [...] tuyau qui achemine l'air ou l'eau d’un appareil de chauffage vers le local à chauffer.