English (Heating)
space-heating appliance [correct]
DEF: ... an appliance intended for the supplying of heat to a room or space directly, such as a space heater, fireplace or unit heater, or to rooms or spaces of a building through a heating system such as a central furnace or boiler.
French (Chauffage)
générateur de chaleur [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Appareil destiné soit à chauffer directement une pièce ou un local, comme un poêle, un foyer à feu ouvert ou un générateur de chaleur suspendu, soit à chauffer les pièces ou locaux d’un bâtiment au moyen d’un système de chauffage central, tel un générateur d’air chaud ou une chaudière.
Spanish (Calefacción)
generador de calor [correct, masculine noun]