English (Launching and Space Maneuvering; The Sun (Astronomy))
solar aspect angle [correct]; SAA [correct]
CONT: Because the Sun-Ulysses-Earth angle becomes small (0.9 degrees during this particular conjunction), careful manoeuvring of the spacecraft was required to keep the Solar Aspect Angle (the angle between the spin axis and the spacecraft-Sun vector) within predefined operational limits.
French (Lancement et manœuvres dans l'espace; Soleil (Astronomie))
angle d’aspect solaire [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Les contraintes satellite prennent en compte : la précision de localisation(qui dépend des positions relatives satellite/Soleil/Terre lors des différentes phases de mise à poste) : pour le cas présent, l'angle d’aspect solaire par rapport à l'axe de spin satellite doit être compris entre 50° et 130° maximum pendant la phase de séparation [...]