English (Cartography)
grid rhumb line [correct]
DEF: A line making the same oblique angle with all grid meridians.
OBS: Grid parallels and meridians may be considered special cases of the grid rhumb line.
French (Cartographie)
loxodromie de quadrillage [correct, feminine noun]