English (Industrial Electrical Equipment)
electric ironing machine [correct]
DEF: A machine consisting of an electrically-powered driven drum on which the washing is ironed by being pressed against another heated drum or a heated plate.
French (Appareillage électrique industriel)
repasseuse électrique [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Machine constituée par un tambour actionné électriquement et appliquant le linge à repasser contre un autre tambour ou un plateau chauffés.