English (Harvesting Equipment (Agriculture); Drying Techniques (Farming))
tedder [correct]; hay tedder; hay maker
DEF: A machine used to scatter newly cut hay for drying.
French (Machines de récolte (Agriculture); Dessiccation (Techniques agricoles))
faneuse [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Machine servant à retourner l'herbe fraîchement coupée pour la faire sécher.
Spanish (Máquinas para la cosecha (Agricultura); Desecación (Técnicas agrícolas))
henificadora [correct, feminine noun]; esparcidora de heno [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Máquina cuyos rastrillos oscilantes revuelven la hierba segada, para abreviar el secado que la convierte en heno.