English (Printing Processes - Various)
cold-air UV dryer [correct]
CONT: An interesting feature of this press was the Aradiant cold-air UV [ultraviolet] dryer which not only dries the inks but also keeps the pile temperature at a low 20°C, allowing the pile to be handled immediately for reverse-side printing.
French (Procédés d'impression divers)
sécheur UV à air froid [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: À noter que cette machine était dotée de sécheurs UV [ultraviolets] à air froid Aradiant qui maintiennent la température dans la pile à seulement 20°, ce qui permet de retourner très rapidement la pile pour imprimer l'autre côté.