English (Farm Equipment)
Friday hoe® [correct]; grape hoe [correct]
DEF: A machine which is used for mechanical hoeing between blueberry plants in the row.
OBS: "Friday" is a registered trademark.
French (Matériel agricole)
cultivateur Friday® [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Matériel de travail du sol utilisé dans les bleuetières; "Friday" est la marque de commerce de l'inventeur.