English (Medication)
high-cost drug for rare diseases [correct]; HCDRD [correct]; expensive drug for rare diseases [correct]; EDRD [correct]; EDRD
CONT: Evidence on how well high-cost drugs for rare diseases work is often limited, which makes it harder to decide which drugs should be covered.
French (Médicaments)
médicament onéreux pour le traitement de maladies rares [correct, masculine noun]; médicament onéreux contre des maladies rares [correct, masculine noun]; médicament coûteux contre des maladies rares [correct, masculine noun]; médicament onéreux pour des maladies rares [masculine noun]; MOMR [masculine noun]; MOMR