English (Information Processing (Informatics); Computers and Calculators)
set to the all zeros state [correct]; reset to the all zeros state [correct]
French (Traitement de l'information (Informatique); Ordinateurs et calculateurs)
mettre toutes les positions à zéro [correct, masculine noun]; initialiser toutes les positions à zéro [correct, masculine noun]; remettre toutes les positions à zéro [correct, masculine noun]