English (Air Transport)
off the ground
CONT: put the aircraft on lifting jacks with the wheels off the ground.
French (Transport aérien)
dégagé du sol
CONT: mettre l'avion sur vérins de levage, roues dégagées du sol.
OBS: atterrisseur