English (Egg Industry)
cracked egg [correct]
CONT: Grade "Cracked" eggs have long been known to carry Salmonella from fecal contamination which crosses the shell through the cracks.
French (Oeufs (Industrie de l'alimentation))
œuf fêlé [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Sont classés dans la classe des œufs fêlés les œufs a) dont la coquille est fêlée mais dont le contenu ne coule pas, et b) qui, au mirage, satisfont aux normes de la catégorie Canada C.