English (Military (General); Advanced Technology Weapons; Flight Instruments and Equipment (Aeroindustry))
television/infrared imaging [correct]
CONT: Combining television/infrared imaging with a laser, an aircraft such as an AV-8B or Mirage 2000 can perform effective ground attacks into the hours of darkness and under adverse conditions of heavy mist, heat haze or the smoke of battle.
French (Militaire (Généralités); Armes de haute technicité; Instruments et équipement de bord (Constructions aéronautiques))
imagerie télévision/infrarouge [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Équipés d’une imagerie télévision/infrarouge et d’un laser, des monoplaces comme l'AV-8B ou le Mirage 2000 sont aujourd’hui capables de mener des attaques de nuit ou de jour par mauvaise visibilité.