English (Cognitive Psychology)
blind spot bias [correct]
CONT: The problem is further compounded by the so-called blind spot bias ... the general belief people have that they are less susceptible to bias than others ...
French (Psychologie cognitive)
biais de l’angle mort [correct, masculine noun]; biais d’angle mort [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: S’estimer objectif – ou plus objectif qu'autrui – est un mirage si répandu qu'il porte son propre nom : biais d’angle mort.