English (Types of Aircraft)
power-driven aircraft [correct, officially approved]
OBS: power-driven aircraft: term officially approved by the International Civil Aviation Organization (ICAO).
French (Types d'aéronefs)
aéronef motopropulsé [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]; aéronef entraîné par un organe moteur [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]
OBS: aéronef motopropulsé; aéronef entraîné par un organe moteur : termes uniformisés par l'Organisation de l'aviation civile internationale(OACI).
Spanish (Tipos de aeronaves)
aeronave con motor [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]
OBS: aeronave con motor : término aceptado oficialmente por la Organización de Aviación Civil Internacional (OACI).