English (Software)
multiplatform software [correct]; multi-platform software [correct]; cross-platform software [correct]
CONT: The ... multiplatform software ... works on various operating systems or devices ... When an application runs on more than one platform, the user can use the software on a wider variety of devices and computers.
French (Logiciels)
logiciel multiplateforme [correct, masculine noun]