English (Psycho-, Socio- and Ethnolinguistics; Indigenous Arts and Culture)
Aboriginal language [correct]; Indigenous language [correct]
CONT: The Index of Ability compares the number of people who report being able to speak the language with the number who have that Aboriginal language as a mother tongue.
French (Psycho-, socio- et ethnolinguistique; Arts et culture autochtones)
langue autochtone [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: L'Indice de connaissance des langues autochtones compare le nombre de personnes qui disent pouvoir parler une langue autochtone au nombre dont c'est aussi la langue maternelle.