English (Chemical Elements and Compounds)
boric acid (H310BO3) [correct, see observation]; boric acid [correct]
OBS: boric acid: H310BO3
French (Éléments et composés chimiques)
acide borique (H310BO3) [correct, see observation, masculine noun]; acide borique [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: acide borique (formule chimique et nombre d’isotopes) : H310BO3