English (Mineralogy)
platinum-group mineral [correct]; platinum group mineral [correct]; PGE mineral [correct]; platinum group metal mineral [correct]
CONT: A considerable number of platinum-group minerals have been identified, the most abundant of which are michenerite (PdBiTe), moncheite (PtTe2), and sperrylite (PtAs2).
French (Minéralogie)
minéral à éléments du groupe du platine [correct, masculine noun]; minéral à EGP [correct, masculine noun]; minéral d’ÉGP [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Un nombre considérable de minéraux à éléments du groupe du platine ont été identifiés, les plus abondants étant la michénérite (PdBiTe), la monchéite (PtTe2) et la sperrylite (PtAs2).