English (Management Control)
walk-through test [correct]; flow audit [correct]; flow check [correct]
DEF: The examination of a limited number of transactions and documents to determine whether the flowcharts reflect reality.
French (Contrôle de gestion)
test de cheminement [correct, masculine noun]; vérification du cheminement par sondage limité [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Examen d’un nombre limité d’opérations ou de documents pour vérifier si les graphiques d’acheminement correspondent à la réalité.