English (Electoral Systems and Political Parties; International Bodies (Intl. Law))
restricted ballot [correct]
CONT: If necessary, in order to determine the candidates to participate in a restricted ballot, an eliminating ballot may be taken restricted to the candidates having obtained the same number of votes in the previous ballot.
French (Systèmes électoraux et partis politiques; Organismes internationaux (Droit))
tour de scrutin limité [correct, masculine noun]; scrutin limité [masculine noun]
CONT: Si cela est nécessaire pour déterminer quels sont les candidats qui participeront à un tour de scrutin limité, il peut être procédé à un tour de scrutin éliminatoire entre les candidats ayant obtenu le même nombre de voix au tour de scrutin précédent.