English (Nervous System)
horizontal fissure [correct]
CONT: Sulci separate the folia, and some of the deeper sulci are termed fissures. ... The horizontal fissure is located at the margin between the superior and inferior surfaces. Using these sulci and fissures, the cerebellar cortex has traditionally been divided into a number of different lobes ...
French (Système nerveux)
fissure horizontale [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Les foliums sont séparés par des sillons, dont les plus profonds sont appelés fissures. [...] La fissure horizontale est située à la limite des faces supérieure et inférieure. Ces sillons et fissures servent traditionnellement à subdiviser le cortex cérébelleux en un certain nombre de lobes.