English (News and Journalism)
media pool [correct]
DEF: A limited number of media representatives, representing a larger number of media organizations, brought together for the purpose of covering a specific activity or operation.
French (Information et journalisme)
groupement de médias [correct, masculine noun]; groupe de médias [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: [...] Nombre limité de représentants des médias, venus au nom de plusieurs agences, [...] regroupés dans le but de couvrir une activité ou une opération précise.
Spanish (Noticias y periodismo)
grupo de medios [correct, masculine noun]; grupo de medios de comunicación [correct, masculine noun]