English (Internet and Telematics; Collaborative and Social Communications)
micropost [correct, noun]
DEF: A message that has a maximum character limit.
OBS: For example, a tweet.
French (Internet et télématique; Communications collaboratives et sociales)
micromessage [correct, masculine noun]; microbillet [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Message dont le nombre de caractères est limité.
OBS: Par exemple, un gazouillis.
Spanish (Internet y telemática; Comunicaciones colaborativas y sociales)
micromensaje [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Mensaje escrito en un microblog, publicado en un sitio web o distribuido.
OBS: Ejemplos de micromensajes son los tuits enviados por Twitter.