English (Internet and Telematics)
development site [correct]
DEF: A temporary website that is used for development and testing and that is accessible by a limited number of users.
French (Internet et télématique)
site de développement [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Site Web temporaire servant aux travaux d’élaboration et aux essais et qui est accessible à un nombre limité d’utilisateurs.