English (Sales (Marketing); Advertising)
selective distribution [correct]
DEF: The strategy wherein a manufacturer uses a limited number of wholesalers and/or retailers in a given geographic market.
French (Vente; Publicité)
distribution sélective [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Le nombre des distributeurs est limité, les points de vente "sélectionnés", mais à l'inverse de la distribution exclusive, il n’ existe pas d’exclusivité territoriale.
Spanish (Ventas (Comercialización); Publicidad)
distribución selectiva [correct, feminine noun]