English (Collaboration with the FAO; Commercial Fishing)
limited entry fishery [correct]
CONT: A limited entry fishery has entry requirements or criteria established in order to qualify for participation in the fishery.
OBS: Fisheries where the total number of licences is limited.
French (Collaboration avec la FAO; Pêche commerciale)
pêche à accès limité [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Une pêche à accès limité est assujettie à des exigences ou critères d’accès établis à respecter afin d’être admissible à la pêche.
OBS: Pêches dans le cadre desqelles le nombre de permis est limité.