English (Mathematics)
finite set [correct]
DEF: A group composed of distinct objects sharing a property, the number of which is limited and can be counted, the result being a natural number.
French (Mathématiques)
ensemble fini [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Groupe d’objects distincts ayant une propriété commune, dont le nombre est limité et peut être compté, le résultat étant un nombre naturel.