English (Satellite Telecommunications)
average cross-polarized response; cross-polarized response
OBS: A limited amount of data on the average cross-polarized response in principal planes for medium size antennae is available.
French (Télécommunications par satellite)
réponse moyenne en polarisations croisées [feminine noun]; réponse en polarisations croisées [feminine noun]
CONT: On dispose d’un nombre limité de données sur la réponse moyenne en polarisations croisées dans les principaux plans pour des antennes de dimensions moyennes.