English (Investment; Federal Administration)
federal investment [correct]
CONT: Federal investments are already jumpstarting housing construction across the country. Both Toronto and Vancouver have seen record numbers of housing starts in 2023, supported by accelerated rental construction.
French (Investissements et placements; Administration fédérale)
investissement fédéral [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Les investissements fédéraux permettent déjà de stimuler la construction de logements dans tout le pays. Toronto et Vancouver ont toutes les deux connu un nombre record de mises en chantier d’habitations en 2023, grâce à l'accélération de la construction de logements locatifs.