English (Statistical Surveys)
base figure [correct]
DEF: A preset value representing the maximum number of newly added sampled dwellings that can be selected each month.
French (Sondages et enquêtes (Statistique))
allocation de base [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Nombre maximum de logements nouvellement échantillonnés pouvant être sélectionnés chaque mois.