English (Ecosystems)
unspoiled nature [correct]
CONT: "Environmental aesthetics" is sometimes used to refer to the aesthetics of the environment around us, whether that environment is natural or human made. It is also sometimes used to refer to the recent tradition that focuses on the aesthetics value of unspoiled nature.
French (Écosystèmes)
nature intacte [correct, feminine noun]; nature inviolée [correct, feminine noun]; nature inaltérée [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: La nature intacte constitue une ressource non renouvelable. Si l'on veut préserver des aires naturelles dans le Nord, il faut les protéger dès maintenant, car elles se feront de plus en plus rares à chaque étape de l'expansion industrielle dans cette région.