English (Finance)
non-recurrent expenditure [correct]; non-recurring expenditure [correct]; non-recurring expense [correct]; nonrecurring expense [correct]; nonrecurrent expense [correct]
DEF: An unusual expense in a business, such as large payment in a lawsuit, clean-up costs in an unexpected environmental accident, or loss of a plant or mine due to an earthquake, revolution, or other such event.
French (Finances)
dépense extraordinaire [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: [...] dépenses exceptionnelles, non renouvelables par leur nature : dépenses de guerre ou de reconstruction, grands travaux en cas de crise économique, réalisation d’équipements nouveaux [...]
Spanish (Finanzas)
gasto extraordinario [correct, masculine noun]; gasto no recurrente [correct, masculine noun]; gasto no periódico [masculine noun]