English (Industries - General; Investment)
one-time investment [correct]
CONT: The federal government's one-time investment of $800 million makes the [Canada Foundation for Innovation] the largest of its kind in North America.
French (Industries - Généralités; Investissements et placements)
investissement non renouvelable [masculine noun]
CONT: Avec cet investissement non renouvelable du gouvernement fédéral, la [Fondation canadienne pour l'innovation] est la plus importante institution du genre en Amérique du Nord.