English (Energy (Physics); Biomass Energy)
non-renewable energy [correct]
DEF: A natural resource which cannot be produced, grown, generated, or used on a scale which can sustain its consumption rate.
French (Énergie (Physique); Énergie de la biomasse)
énergie non renouvelable [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: [Source] d’énergie qui ne se renouvelle pas assez rapidement pour être considérée comme inépuisable à l’échelle de l’Homme, ou même qui ne se renouvelle pas du tout, par opposition aux énergies renouvelables.