English (Economic Geology)
uneconomic [correct]
CONT: At present "young" deposits are uneconomic.
French (Géologie économique)
non rentable [correct]; à teneur non rentable [correct]
CONT: [...] ces gîtes «jeunes» sont [...] actuellement non rentables.