English (Oil Production)
showing [noun]
CONT: Anywhere oil or gas encounter even if only in small showings.
French (Production pétrolière)
quantité [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Les rencontres (venues) d’eau, de pétrole ou de gaz, même en faible quantité.
CONT: Découverte d’huile ou de gaz, mais en quantité non rentable.