English (Investment)
no-return equity
DEF: Equity which brings in no returns but is still in existence.
French (Investissements et placements)
prise de participation non rentable [feminine noun]; prise de participation non productive [feminine noun]
Spanish (Inversiones)
capital improductivo [masculine noun]; capital no redituable [masculine noun]