English (Eye Surgery; Visual Disorders)
malignant glaucoma [correct]
CONT: The pupillary block can also occur in the form of a malignant glaucoma in which the forward movement of vitreous and/or lens material blocks the normal flow of aqueous [humor flow].
French (Chirurgie de l'œil; Troubles de la vision)
glaucome malin [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Mais la trabéculectomie comporte un risque d’athalamie important que l'on soit ou non dans le cadre d’un glaucome malin, or cette athalamie risque de compromettre le résultat de l'intervention.
Spanish (Cirugía del ojo; Trastornos de la visión)
glaucoma maligno [correct, masculine noun]