English (Non-Surgical Treatment)
unassigned epinephrine [correct]
CONT: In severe cases of food allergy reactions, more than one dose of epinephrine may be needed. In fact, studies show that this is the case approximately 25% of the time. Therefore, at least two doses of epinephrine (ideally) should be available at school. Some experts have proposed that schools purchase "unassigned" epinephrine for the purpose of treating severe food allergy reactions that require multiple doses of epinephrine, as well as for children who may not have their own epinephrine and for those that may not already have a known diagnosis of food allergy.
French (Traitements non chirurgicaux)
réserve commune d’épinéphrine [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Auto-injecteur qui n’ a pas été prescrit à un enfant en particulier et auquel le personnel scolaire a accès en cas de réaction anaphylactique par un élève à risque d’anaphylaxie ou non.
OBS: réserve commune d’épinéphrine : terme retenu par le réseau Entraide Traduction Santé.