English (Plant and Crop Production; Agriculture - General; The Product (Marketing))
plant product [correct]
DEF: Unmanufactured material of plant origin [(grain, cereal, vegetable) or] manufactured product that, by [its] nature or that of [its] processing, may create a risk for the introduction and spread of pests.
French (Cultures (Agriculture); Agriculture - Généralités; Produit (Commercialisation))
produit végétal [correct, masculine noun]; produit d’origine végétale [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Produit non manufacturé d’origine végétale [(grain, céréale, légume, etc.), ou produit manufacturé qui, ] étant donné [sa] nature ou celle de [sa] transformation, [peut] constituer un risque d’introduction ou de dissémination des organismes nuisibles.
Spanish (Producción vegetal; Agricultura - Generalidades; Producto (Comercialización))
producto vegetal [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Material no manufacturado de origen vegetal (comprendidos los granos) y aquellos productos manufacturados, que por su naturaleza o por su elaboración puedan crear un riesgo de introducción y diseminación de plagas.