English (Ecosystems; Zoology)
semi-aquatic wildlife [correct]
CONT: There is sometimes a risk contaminants in undisturbed sediment will turn up in other environmental media – water, aquatic plants and organisms, semi-aquatic wildlife, birds ...
French (Écosystèmes; Zoologie)
faune semi-aquatique [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Les contaminants présents dans les sédiments non remaniés représentent parfois un risque de se retrouver dans d’autres composantes de l'environnement : eau, végétation et organismes aquatiques, faunes semi-aquatique et avienne [...]