English (Criminology)
criminogenic factor [correct]
CONT: ... to determine whether substance abuse is a current criminogenic factor. And if it is, whether the risk for re-offending is manageable, or not, in the community.
French (Criminologie)
facteur criminogène [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: [...] décider si la toxicomanie est actuellement un facteur criminogène actuel. Si oui, [...] déterminer si le risque de récidive peut être géré ou non dans la collectivité.