English (Neuroses; Psychology)
posttraumatic stress injury [correct]; PTSI [correct]
CONT: PTSI is a non-clinical term subsuming one or more mental health conditions a person may experience after exposure to one or more potentially psychologically traumatic events.
French (Névroses; Psychologie)
blessure de stress post-traumatique [correct, feminine noun]; BSPT [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: BSPT est un terme non clinique englobant un ou plusieurs problèmes de santé mentale qu'une personne risque de subir à la suite de l'exposition à un ou plusieurs événements potentiellement traumatisants sur le plan psychologique.