English (General Medicine)
non-modifiable risk factor [correct]; nonmodifiable risk factor [correct]
DEF: A risk factor that cannot be reduced or controlled by intervention ...
OBS: Age, gender and genetics are examples of non-modifiable risk factors.
French (Médecine générale)
facteur de risque non modifiable [correct, masculine noun]