English (Risks and Threats (Security); Communication and Information Management)
material privacy breach [correct]
DEF: The improper or unauthorized handling of sensitive personal information that presents a risk of serious injury or harm to a person, or that involves a large number of people.
French (Risques et menaces (Sécurité); Gestion des communications et de l'information)
atteinte substantielle à la vie privée [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Traitement inapproprié ou non autorisé de renseignements personnels sensibles qui présente le risque de causer un dommage ou un préjudice grave à une personne, ou qui touche un grand nombre de personnes.