English (Trucking (Road Transport); Trailers and Hauling)
towed vehicle [correct]
DEF: Non-motorized vehicle towed by a road tractor.
OBS: Vehicles towed by road tractors considerable downward force on the fifth wheel.
French (Camionnage; Remorques et remorquage)
véhicule tracté [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Véhicule non motorisé traîné par un tracteur routier.
OBS: Le véhicule tracté verticale appréciable sur la sellette d’attelage.
Spanish (Transporte por camión; Camiones con remolque y remolque)
semirremolque [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Vehículo sin motor arrastrado por un tractor.
OBS: El semirremolque ejerce una fuerza vertical apreciable sobre la quinta rueda.