English (Trucking (Road Transport); Wheels and Tires (Motor Vehicles and Bicycles); Trailers and Hauling)
B-train [correct]
DEF: Double road train consisting of a road tractor coupled to a first semi-trailer equipped, at its rear, with a fifth wheel for hooking a second semi-trailer.
French (Camionnage; Roues et pneus (Véhicules automobiles et bicyclettes); Remorques et remorquage)
train double de type B [correct]; B-train [avoid, masculine noun]
DEF: Train double constitué d’un tracteur routier attelé à une première semi-remorque dont l'arrière comporte un espace mort non carrossé, sur lequel est installée une sellette d’attelage qui permet de traîner une seconde semi-remorque.
Spanish (Transporte por camión; Ruedas y neumáticos (Vehículos automotores y bicicletas); Camiones con remolque y remolque)
tren tipo B [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Tren doble formado por un tractor acoplado a un primer semirremolque, cuya parte trasera tiene un espacio muerto sin carrocería o una suspensión deslizable, en que está instalada una quinta rueda a la que se acopla un segundo semirremolque.