English (Chemical Engineering)
non-selective poisoning [correct]
OBS: A rabies control program in the 1950s, involving the non-selective poisoning of about 5,500 wolves, is believed to have had a serious impact on wolverines which would have taken decades to recover from ...
French (Génie chimique)
empoisonnement non sélectif [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Un programme de lutte contre la rage mené au cours des années 1950, qui a eu pour conséquence l'empoisonnement non sélectif d’environ 5 500 loups, a probablement eu de graves répercussions sur le carcajou, qui a mis des décennies à s’en remettre [...]