English (Cultural Practices (Agriculture))
blind harrowing [correct]
CONT: There are also methods of mechanical weed control, one simplest is blind harrowing. This is harrowing the crop after planting and just prior to emergence.
French (Soin des cultures (Agriculture))
hersage non sélectif [correct, masculine noun]