English (Agricultural Chemicals; Crop Protection)
broad-spectrum pesticide [correct]; broad spectrum pesticide [correct]; non-selective pesticide [correct]
DEF: A pesticide that is toxic to a wide range of plants or animals without regard to species.
French (Agents chimiques (Agriculture); Protection des végétaux)
pesticide à large spectre [correct, masculine noun]; pesticide à large champ d’activité [correct, masculine noun]; pesticide non sélectif [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Pesticide toxique pour une vaste gamme de plantes ou d’animaux, sans égard à l’espèce.