English (Mechanical Components; Mechanical Construction)
mounting force
OBS: If a non-separable bearing is to be pressed into position on the shaft and in the housing at the same time, it is recommended that a mounting ring be placed between the bearing and the dolly (...) so that the mounting force can be applied evenly to the faces of both inner and outer rings.
French (Composants mécaniques; Construction mécanique)
effort de montage
OBS: Lorsqu'un roulement non séparable doit être mis en place simultanément sur l'arbre et dans le logement, il convient de disposer entre la douille de frappe et le roulement une rondelle qui répartit l'effort de montage sur les deux bagues.