English (Laws and Legal Documents; Phraseology)
obligation to establish - Treasury Board [correct]
OBS: obligation to establish - Treasury Board: taken from the Public Servants Disclosure Protection Act.
French (Lois et documents juridiques; Phraséologie)
obligation du Conseil du Trésor [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: obligation du Conseil du Trésor : extrait de la Loi sur la protection des fonctionnaires divulgateurs d’actes répréhensibles.