English (Military Administration; Military Materiel Management; Inventory and Material Management)
supply responsibility
OBS: The obligation of an individual for the proper custody, care, safekeeping and use of materiel or funds entrusted to his possession or under his supervision.
French (Administration militaire; Gestion du matériel militaire; Gestion des stocks et du matériel)
responsabilité en approvisionnement
OBS: Obligation pour une personne d’assurer la garde, la protection et l'entretien des biens ou des fonds qui lui ont été confiés ou qui ont été placés sous sa surveillance.