English (International Law)
perfidy [correct]
DEF: Acts inviting the confidence of an adversary to lead him to believe that he is entitled to, or is obliged to accord, protection under the rules of international law applicable in armed conflict, with intent to betray that confidence.
French (Droit international)
perfidie [correct]
DEF: (...) actes faisant appel, avec l'intention de la tromper, à la bonne foi d’un adversaire pour lui faire croire qu'il a le droit de recevoir ou l'obligation d’accorder la protection prévue par les règles du droit international applicable dans les conflits armés.