English (Public Sector Budgeting)
fiscal relation
CONT: The Canada Social Transfer represents a new approach to federal-provincial fiscal relations marked by greater flexibility and accountability for provincial governments, and more sustainable financing arrangements for the federal government.
French (Budget des collectivités publiques)
rapport financier [masculine noun]
CONT: Le Transfert social canadien constitue une nouvelle vision des rapports financiers entre les gouvernements fédéral et provinciaux caractérisée par une plus grande marge de manœuvre pour les provinces et un élargissement de leur obligation de rendre compte, et par des accords de financement plus durables pour le gouvernement fédéral.