English (Stock Exchange; Commercial Law)
prior lien bond
DEF: One which represents a lien or claim on property which is ahead of, or must be satisfied before, all others.
French (Bourse; Droit commercial)
obligation de priorité [feminine noun]
DEF: Obligation [...] garantie par une sûreté réelle de rang supérieur.
Spanish (Bolsa de valores; Derecho mercantil)
obligación con garantía preferente [feminine noun]