English (Investment; Loans)
additional settlement obligation [correct]; ASO [correct]
DEF: For each participant, that participant's obligation, pursuant to section 58 of the LVTS [Large Value Transfer System] By-law, to advance funds, in the amount calculated in accordance with the provisions of sections 26 to 29 of the LVTS By-law, to ensure settlement in the event that another participant is in default as defined in section 56 of the LVTS By-law.
French (Investissements et placements; Prêts et emprunts)
obligation supplémentaire de règlement [correct, feminine noun]; OSR [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Pour chaque participant, l'obligation aux termes de l'article 58 du Règlement administratif du STPGV [Système de transfert de paiements de grande valeur] de verser des fonds, selon le montant calculé conformément aux articles 26 à 29 du Règlement administratif du STPGV, pour assurer le règlement dans l'éventualité du défaut d’un autre participant aux termes de l'article 56 du Règlement administratif du STPGV.