English (Finance)
exchangeable debenture [correct]; exchangeable bond [correct]; exchangeable debt [correct]
OBS: The conversion of the Convertible Debenture into the Exchangeable Debenture required shareholders approval in order to meet regulatory requirements.
French (Finances)
obligation échangeable [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Obligation assortie d’une option de remboursement au moyen d’autres titres, qui peuvent notamment être des actions d’une filiale de l'émetteur ou d’une autre société liée à celui-ci
OBS: En France, les obligations échangeables correspondent davantage à un type particulier d’obligations convertibles.