English (Stock Exchange; Investment)
retractable bond [correct]; put bond [correct, United States]; putable bond
DEF: A bond that may be redeemed prior to maturity at the option of the holder under specified conditions.
OBS: put bond: term reproduced from the CAPITAL Business Dictionary with the permission of LID Editorial Empresarial.
French (Bourse; Investissements et placements)
obligation encaissable par anticipation [correct, feminine noun]; obligation rétractable [avoid, anglicism]
DEF: Obligation émise avec une échéance précise, mais qui donne au porteur le droit d’en demander le remboursement à une date antérieure fixée d’avance.
Spanish (Bolsa de valores; Inversiones)
bono con opción de redención [correct, masculine noun]; bono rescatable [masculine noun]
DEF: Obligación en la que su propietario puede obligar al emisor a comprarle al valor nominal en determinadas circunstancias antes del vencimiento.
OBS: bono con opción de redención: término y definición extraídos del CAPITAL Business Dictionary con la autorización de LID Editorial Empresarial.