English (Stock Exchange; Investment)
non-callable [correct, adjective]; noncallable [correct, adjective]; irredeemable [correct, adjective]; unredeemable [correct, adjective]; non-redeemable [correct, adjective]
DEF: That which cannot be redeemed, converted or recovered, for example, an irredeemable bond is that which has no expiry and can be sold at any time by updating future interest trends without taking into account the return of the principal.
OBS: irredeemable: term and definition reproduced from the CAPITAL Business Dictionary with the permission of LID Editorial Empresarial.
French (Bourse; Investissements et placements)
non rachetable [correct, adjective]; non remboursable [correct, adjective]
DEF: Qui ne peut pas être racheté, changé ou récupéré. Par exemple, une obligation non rachetable est celle qui n’ a pas d’échéance et à chaque instant elle est vendue en actualisant le taux futur des intérêts sans compter le remboursement du principal.
OBS: Définition extraite du CAPITAL Business Dictionary et reproduite avec l’autorisation de LID Editorial Empresarial.
Spanish (Bolsa de valores; Inversiones)
irredimible [correct, adjective]; no amortizable [correct, adjective]
DEF: Que no se puede redimir, convertir o recuperar. Por ejemplo, una obligación irredimible es la que no tiene vencimiento y en cada momento se vende actualizando la corriente futura de intereses sin contar la devolución del principal.
OBS: irredimible; no amortizable: término y definición extraídos del CAPITAL Business Dictionary con la autorización de LID Editorial Empresarial.