English (Stock Exchange; Investment)
sinking fund bond [correct]
DEF: Bonds issued under an indenture that requires that funds be set aside regularly that, together with interest earned, will provide for full or partial redemption of the issue.
French (Bourse; Investissements et placements)
obligation à fonds d’amortissement [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Obligation émise en vertu d’un contrat qui exige que la société émettrice mette régulièrement de côté des fonds afin de rembourser lesdites obligations, en tout ou en partie, à l'échéance seulement ou progressivement dès que des fonds deviennent disponibles pour effectuer ce remboursement.
Spanish (Bolsa de valores; Inversiones)
bono de fondo de amortización [masculine noun]