English (Stock Exchange; Investment)
call premium [correct]
DEF: The excess above par payable by the issuer of a [callable] bond if redeemed before maturity, as provided by the bond indenture. The amount of the premium may vary, usually decreasing as maturity nears.
French (Bourse; Investissements et placements)
prime de remboursement anticipé [correct, feminine noun]; prime de remboursement [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Somme que la société émettrice doit verser à un obligataire en sus de la valeur nominale d’une obligation remboursée avant l’échéance.
OBS: En France et en Belgique, le terme «prime de remboursement» désigne aussi la prime ajoutée à la valeur nominale d’une obligation lors de son remboursement à l'échéance.
Spanish (Bolsa de valores; Inversiones)
prima por amortización anticipada [correct, feminine noun]; prima de rescate [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Cantidad por encima del valor nominal que tiene que pagar el emisor de una obligación al inversor si decide amortizar la obligación antes de su vencimiento.
OBS: prima por amortización anticipada: término y definición extraídos del CAPITAL Business Dictionary con la autorización de LID Editorial Empresarial.