English (Banking; Investment)
savings bond [correct]
French (Banque; Investissements et placements)
obligation d’épargne [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Obligation émise par l'État dont le porteur peut obtenir le remboursement sur demande.
Spanish (Operaciones bancarias; Inversiones)
bono de ahorro [correct, masculine noun]