English (Stock Exchange)
prize [correct]
CONT: In the case of the French Government Premium Bond issue, 1919, 5 per cent bonds of 500 francs each ... were redeemable, within 75 years, at 600 francs .... In addition, four drawings took place annually when there were prizes of large sums of money for the possessors of the bonds bearing the lucky numbers.
French (Bourse)
lot [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Avantage en espèces consenti au porteur d’une obligation à l'époque du remboursement de celle-ci.
CONT: obligations à lots : Obligations dont certaines d’entre elles bénéficient, à la suite de tirages au sort, d’un lot plus ou moins important.