English (Computers and Calculators; Conductivity and Superconductivity (Electricity))
superconducting computer [correct]; superconductive computer [correct]; supraconductor computer
DEF: A high-performance computer whose circuits employ superconductivity to reduce cycle time.
French (Ordinateurs et calculateurs; Conductivité et supraconductivité (Électricité))
ordinateur supraconducteur [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Ordinateur basé sur la supraconductivité de ses fonctions, plus rapide et plus compact qu'un ordinateur semi-conducteur.
Spanish (Computadoras y calculadoras; Conductividad y superconductividad (Electricidad))
computadora de superconductividad [feminine noun, Latin America]; ordenador de superconductividad [masculine noun, Spain]
DEF: Computadora (ordenador) de alto rendimiento cuyos circuitos emplean la superconductividad para reducir el tiempo de sus ciclos.