English (Printing Processes - Various)
remote printing [correct]
French (Procédés d'impression divers)
téléimpression [correct, feminine noun]; impression à distance [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Impression d’un document à distance par transmission directe d’un fichier d’ordinateur sur une presse externe.