English (Computers and Calculators)
solid-state computer [correct]
DEF: A computer built primarily from solid-state electronic circuit elements.
French (Ordinateurs et calculateurs)
ordinateur à circuits intégrés [correct, masculine noun]; ordinateur transistorisé [masculine noun]; ordinateur intégré [masculine noun]; ordinateur à semi-conducteur [masculine noun]; calculateur transistorisé [masculine noun]
Spanish (Computadoras y calculadoras)
computadora transistorizada [correct, feminine noun, Latin America]; ordenador transistorizado [correct, masculine noun, Spain]; computadora de semiconductores [correct, feminine noun, Latin America]; ordenador de semiconductores [correct, masculine noun, Spain]; computadora integrada [correct, feminine noun, Latin America]; ordenador integrado [correct, masculine noun, Spain]
DEF: Computadora (ordenador) cuyos elementos consisten primordialmente de circuitos electrónicos transistorizados.