English (Computers and Calculators)
integrated laptop computer
CONT: Weights & Measures and Consumer Products inspectors received training on the operation and use of integrated laptop computers and electronic scales, and on the inspection procedures associated with the implementation of the commodity averaging system.
OBS: integrated laptop computer: OIML Quarterly Report, third, 1988-1989, p. 6.
French (Ordinateurs et calculateurs)
ordinateur portatif intégré [masculine noun]
OBS: ordinateur portatif intégré : Rapport du troisième trimestre de l'OIML, 1988-1989, page 6.