English (Training of Personnel; Internet and Telematics; Education Theory and Methods)
knowledge sharing technology [correct]; knowledge-sharing technology [correct]
CONT: If implemented well and if people are trained and educated in its use, knowledge sharing technology is good. Not only can you find the information and knowledge you need quickly and effectively but you can post your knowledge on the system for access by others in the organisation - be they at the next desk or on the other side of the world. But more than just this, groupware technology such as Lotus Notes/Domino working over the Internet, your organisational Intranet or Extranet allows you to work collaboratively with anyone anywhere in the world to achieve your objectives.
French (Perfectionnement et formation du personnel; Internet et télématique; Théories et méthodes pédagogiques)
technologie du partage des connaissances [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: La technologie de partage des connaissances exclusive Design with Insight de Solid Edge intègre des fonctions de gestion des processus de conception directement à la conception assistée par ordinateur, ce qui se traduit par un meilleur aperçu des travaux de conception pour l'ensemble de la Société et facilite la collaboration.
Spanish (Capacitación del personal; Internet y telemática; Teorías y métodos pedagógicos)
tecnología para el intercambio del conocimiento [correct, feminine noun]