English (Computer Graphics; Mathematical Geography; Computer Mathematics)
graphic output device [correct]
DEF: A device on-line to a computer (peripheral) which allows conversion of digital data into graphic images. Such devices are called either plotter or display, depending on the kind of graphic they produce (removable sheet or just displayed on a viewing surface). An additional hard copy unit may be used to obtain a removable copy of a displayed image.
French (Infographie; Géographie mathématique; Mathématiques informatiques)
unité de sortie graphique [feminine noun]
DEF: Unité reliée à un ordinateur ou à un périphérique qui permet l'obtention d’une image graphique à partir de la conversion de données numériques générées par un programme [...]
Spanish (Gráficos de computadora; Geografía matemática; Matemáticas para computación)
dispositivo de salidas gráficas [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Dispositivo usado para visualizar o registrar una imagen.