English (Information Processing (Informatics))
job entry [correct]
French (Traitement de l'information (Informatique))
soumission de travaux [correct, feminine noun]; soumission de travail [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Soumission, à partir d’un périphérique, de travaux à exécuter par ordinateur.