English (Accounting; Government Accounting)
unrecognized liability [correct]
CONT: Any unrecognized liabilities that are individually material should be disclosed separately.
French (Comptabilité; Comptabilité publique)
passif non constaté [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Les passifs non constatés qui sont individuellement importants devraient être présentés séparément.