English (Penal Law; Customs and Excise)
reportable amount
CONT: An Officer who was informed that a reportable amount was being imported or exported, but that a report had not been completed, would be allowed, upon notice, to retain the funds for a period of time prescribed by regulation (clause 14).
French (Droit pénal; Douanes et accise)
montant à déclarer [masculine noun]
CONT: Un agent informé qu'un montant à déclarer est importé ou exporté, mais qu'il n’ y a pas eu de déclaration, serait autorisé, sur avis, à retenir les fonds pendant une période établie par règlement(article 14).