English (Pensions and Annuities)
assessment date [correct]
DEF: The date nine months after the end of the reporting period as referenced in the Plan Reporting Period section of the Pension Benefits Guarantee Fund Assessment Certificate.
French (Pensions et rentes)
date d’établissement de la cotisation [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Date qui tombe neuf mois après la fin de la période de déclaration mentionnée dans la section «Période de déclaration du régime» du Certificat de cotisation au Fonds de garantie des prestations de retraite.