English (Taxation)
claim period [correct]
CONT: ... "claim period" of a person at any time means (a) where the person is at that time a registrant, the reporting period of the person that includes that time, and (b) in any other case, the fiscal quarter of the person that includes that time....
French (Fiscalité)
période de demande [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: «période de demande» : S’ agissant de la période de demande d’une personne à un moment donné : a) si la personne est un inscrit à ce moment, sa période de déclaration qui comprend ce moment; b) sinon, son trimestre d’exercice qui comprend ce moment.