English (Nuclear Fission Reactors)
precriticality [correct, standardized]
DEF: The period during startup of a reactor before criticality has been attained.
OBS: precriticality: term and definition standardized by ISO.
French (Réacteurs nucléaires de fission)
précriticité [correct, feminine noun, standardized]
DEF: Période du démarrage d’un réacteur précédant la criticité.
OBS: précriticité : terme et définition normalisés par l’ISO.