English (Corporate Management; Trade; Economics)
business incubator [correct]; incubator [correct]
DEF: business incubators: Programs designed to accelerate the successful development of entrepreneurial companies through an array of business support resources and services ...
French (Gestion de l'entreprise; Commerce; Économique)
incubateur d’entreprises [correct, masculine noun]; incubateur [correct, masculine noun]; pépinière d’entreprises [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: [...] programme d’aide au démarrage qui soulage les nouvelles entreprises de certains frais de premier établissement et d’autres coûts de démarrage, en leur fournissant par exemple des subventions, des locaux, des services techniques et des conseils pendant une certaine période.
Spanish (Gestión de la empresa; Comercio; Economía)
incubadora de empresas [feminine noun]