English (Photography; Types of Documentation (Library Science))
archival quality [correct]; archival standards [correct, plural]
DEF: The degree to which a processed print or film, or an electronic file will retain its integrity and characteristics during a period of use and storage.
French (Photographie; Documentation (Bibliothéconomie))
qualité archives [correct, feminine noun]; valeur d’archives [feminine noun]
DEF: Si dit des films qui, par traitement à l'issue du développement, peuvent conserver les mêmes caractéristiques d’image pendant une longue période de temps.
OBS: Le texte de l’ONGC écrit archives entre guillemets : qualité «archives».