English (Aquaculture)
incubation [correct]
DEF: The maintenance of eggs under conditions favourable for hatching.
French (Aquaculture)
incubation [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Période de développement de l'œuf de poisson, s’étendant de la fécondation à l'éclosion.
Spanish (Acuicultura)
incubación [correct, feminine noun]