English (Personality Development)
adolescence [correct]
DEF: In Western cultures, a period between childhood and adulthood, used to prepare for adulthood.
French (Développement de la personnalité)
adolescence [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Période du développement au cours de laquelle s’opère le passage de l'enfance à l'âge adulte.
Spanish (Desarrollo de la personalidad)
adolescencia [feminine noun]