English (Accounting)
final evaluation [correct]
CONT: A five-year Funding Agreement with Industry Canada committed $110 million for the period 2002-2007 to CANARIE Inc. for the design, deployment, and operation of CA net 4 and the undertaking of a range of technology development and facilitation roles relating to the use of the network. In fulfilling its obligations under the Agreement, CANARIE undertook to conduct formative (interim) and summative (final) evaluations on the operations of the network. This report constitutes the final evaluation.
French (Comptabilité)
évaluation finale [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: En vertu d’un accord de financement de cinq ans couvrant la période de 2002 à 2007, Industrie Canada a remis 100 millions de dollars à CANARIE inc. Pour que l'organisme conçoive, déploie et exploite le réseau CA net 4, et voie au développement de technologies recourant au réseau ou facilite l'utilisation de ce dernier. Tel que convenu en vertu de cet accord, CANARIE a effectué une évaluation formative(préliminaire) et une autre sommative(finale) du fonctionnement du réseau. Le rapport que voici constitue l'évaluation finale mentionnée ci-dessus.