English (Industrial Design; Copyright, Patent and Trademark Law)
maintenance fee [correct]
DEF: The fee required in order to maintain the rights to an industrial design for a second five-year period.
French (Dessin industriel; Propriété industrielle et intellectuelle)
droit de maintien [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Droit exigible pour le renouvellement des droits sur un dessin industriel pour une période additionnelle de cinq ans.