English (Remuneration (Personnel Management); Employment Benefits; Corporate Management)
restricted share unit plan [correct]; RSUP [correct]; RSU plan [correct]
CONT: Restricted share unit plans involve granting employees notional shares that mirror the market value of a class of the company's shares, typically the common shares. In this way, the value of the restricted share units rises and falls with the share value. Restricted share units are subject to a vesting period and can be settled in shares or cash at the date of settlement. ... the vesting period is typically no more than three years ...
French (Rémunération (Gestion du personnel); Avantages sociaux; Gestion de l'entreprise)
régime d’unités d’actions incessibles [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Les régimes d’unités d’actions incessibles consistent à attribuer aux employés des actions théoriques qui reflètent le cours d’une catégorie d’actions de la société, généralement les actions ordinaires. Par conséquent, la valeur des unités d’actions incessibles monte et baisse en fonction de la valeur de l'action. Les unités d’actions incessibles sont assujetties à une période d’acquisition des droits et peuvent faire l'objet d’un règlement sous forme d’actions ou au comptant à la date du règlement. [...] la période d’acquisition des droits maximale est généralement de trois ans [...]