English (Stock Exchange; Investment)
ex-rights period [correct]
CONT: The closing market value on the last day of the cum rights period usually differs from that shown for the opening price on the first day of the ex-rights period by approximately the value of one right which is traded separately on the ex-rights date.
French (Bourse; Investissements et placements)
période ex-droits [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Le cours de clôture du dernier jour de la période «avec droits» est habituellement différent de celui du premier jour de la période «ex-droits». La différence équivaut approximativement à la valeur d’un droit négocié séparément à la date ex-droits.