English (Actuarial Practice; Pensions and Annuities)
value of the pension benefits accumulated during the marriage [correct]
CONT: The value of the pension benefits accumulated during the marriage is equal to the amount obtained by multiplying the total value of the pension benefits by the fraction represented by the number of months in the period of membership relative to those benefits between the date of marriage and the date of institution of the action over the number of months in the period of membership relative to those benefits.
French (Actuariat; Pensions et rentes)
valeur des droits en rente accumulés [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: La valeur des droits en rente accumulés pendant le mariage est égale au montant obtenu par la multiplication de la valeur globale des droits en rente par la fraction que représente le nombre de mois de la période participation relative à ces droits compris entre la date du mariage et celle de l'introduction de l'instance sur le nombre de mois de la période participation relative à ces droits.