English (Business and Administrative Documents; Pensions and Annuities; Social Security and Employment Insurance)
termination report [correct]
CONT: The termination report is used to determine the amounts to which members and beneficiaries are entitled and the method by which benefits can be paid.
CONT: The termination report referred to in section 207.2 of the Act (Supplemental Pension Plans Act) shall, when it is transmitted to the Régie, be accompanied with fees determined as follows: $250 or, in the case of a plan to which chapter X of the Act applies, $500, plus, for each plan member and beneficiary on the date which precedes the termination date, an amount equal to twice the amount set for a member or beneficiary under paragraph 3 of section 13 and section 13.0.2 for the period in which the plan is terminated, to a maximum of $100 000.
French (Écrits commerciaux et administratifs; Pensions et rentes; Sécurité sociale et assurance-emploi)
rapport de termination [correct, masculine noun]; rapport de cessation [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Le rapport de terminaison sert à établir les montants auxquels les participants et bénéficiaires ont droit et la façon dont leurs droits peuvent être acquittés.
CONT: Le rapport de terminaison visé à l'article 207. 2 de la Loi [Loi sur les régimes complémentaires de retraite] doit, au moment de sa transmission à la Régie, être accompagné de droits s’établissant comme suit : 250 $ ou, dans le cas d’un régime auquel s’applique le chapitre X de la Loi, 500 $, auxquels s’ajoutent, pour chaque participant ou bénéficiaire du régime à la date qui précède celle de la terminaison, un montant équivalent au double de celui fixé pour un participant ou un bénéficiaire selon le paragraphe 3 de l'article 13 et l'article 13. 0. 2 pour la période au cours de laquelle le régime se termine, sous réserve d’un maximum de 100 000 $.