English (Personality Development; Mental Disorders; Human Behaviour)
psychic trauma [correct]
DEF: Psychologically painful experience which causes serious and lasting damage to the self.
French (Développement de la personnalité; Troubles mentaux; Comportement humain)
trauma psychique [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Émotion violente modifiant de façon permanente la personnalité d’un sujet en la sensibilisant à des émotions ultérieures analogues.