English (Fluid Mechanics and Hydraulics (Physics))
equal distribution; uniform distribution
OBS: Equal distribution of the flow. In figure 146 the partialization box ... fitted to each filter maintains a constant level identical for all of them. ... The loss of head created by the calibrated orifices ... is therefore the same for all filters, each of which receives the same flow for filtration.
French (Mécanique des fluides et hydraulique (Physique))
équirépartition [correct]
OBS: Équirépartition du débit. Dans le schéma de la figure 146, la boîte de partialisation [...] équipant chaque filtre, maintient un niveau constant et identique pour tous. [...] La perte de charge créée par les orifices calibrés [...] est donc la même pour tous les filtres qui reçoivent ainsi un même débit à filtrer.