English (Water Heaters and Softeners (Household))
tankless hot water heating coil
CONT: Where a water meter, water filter, water softener or instantaneous or tankless hot water heating coil is provided in the basic design circuit, the friction loss corresponding to the peak demand rate through such equipment must be determined and included in pressure loss calculations.
French (Chauffe-eau et adoucisseurs d'eau)
chauffe-eau sans réservoir [masculine noun]
CONT: Lorsque la canalisation-guide traverse un compteur, un filtre, un adoucisseur, un chauffe-eau instantané ou sans réservoir, la perte de charge due au frottement lors du passage de l'eau dans ces appareils en périodes de pointe doit être déterminée et incorporée aux calculs des pertes de charge dans le réseau.