English (Mechanical Transmission Systems)
filter pressure drop [correct]
DEF: Difference in pressure across the filter at any given time.
French (Transmissions mécaniques)
perte de charge d’un filtre [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Différence de pression à travers un filtre à un instant donné.