English (Scientific Measurements and Analyses; Water Treatment (Water Supply))
true filtration speed
OBS: In actual fact, the true filtration speed in the cleanest filter depends on the maximum head-loss that can be tolerated for the whole of the battery; ...
French (Mesures et analyse (Sciences); Traitement des eaux)
vitesse de filtration réelle [correct]
OBS: En fait, la vitesse de filtration réelle dans le filtre le plus propre dépend de la perte de charge maximale tolérée pour l'ensemble de la batterie; [...]