English (Taxation)
limited partnership loss [correct]
OBS: Source: Income Tax Act, S. 248(1).
French (Fiscalité)
perte comme commanditaire [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Source : Loi de l’impôt sur le revenu article 248(1).