English (Family Law (common law); Rights and Freedoms)
loss of care, guidance and companionship
OBS: Source: (Ontario) Family Law Reform Act, art. 61(2)e).
French (Droit de la famille (common law); Droits et libertés)
perte de soins, de conseils et de compagnie [feminine noun]