English (Fire, Accidents, Miscellaneous Risks (Insur.); Insurance)
night depository safe
OBS: To indemnify the Insured for loss of money, securities and other property by theft from a night depository safe provided by a bank or trust company on its premises for the use of its customers.
French (Incendies, accidents et risques divers (Assur.); Assurances)
coffre-fort de dépôt de nuit
OBS: L'Assureur convient : d’indemniser l'Assuré de la perte d’argent, valeurs et autres biens par suite d’un vol, dans un coffre-fort de dépôt de nuit, mis à la disposition des clients, qui se trouve dans une banque ou une compagnie de fiducie.