English (Tort Law (common law))
trespass per quod consortium amisit [correct, noun]
DEF: An action of trespass which lay where the defendant had assaulted or ill-used the wife whereby the plaintiff was deprived of her society.
OBS: per quod consortium amisit.
French (Droit des délits (common law))
action pour perte de compagnie conjugale [correct, feminine noun]