English (PAJLO; Family Law (common law))
loss of conjugal society [correct]; loss of spousal society [correct]
DEF: The loss of nonpecuniary interests a spouse may have in the company, cooperation, affection and aid of the other.
French (PAJLO; Droit de la famille (common law))
perte de compagnie conjugale [correct, feminine noun, standardized]
OBS: perte de compagnie conjugale : terme normalisé par le Comité de normalisation, Promotion de l'accès à la justice dans les deux langues officielles(PAJLO).