English (Anthropology)
alleged loss of culture [correct]
CONT: For greater certainty, this does not include settlements or judgments for alleged losses of language and culture.
French (Anthropologie)
perte présumée de culture [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Il est en outre entendu que cela ne comprend pas les règlements ou les jugements pour les pertes présumées de langue et de culture.