English (Private Law; Water Transport)
apprehended loss or damage [correct]
CONT: ... In the case of any actual or apprehended loss or damage the carrier and the receiver shall give all reasonable facilities to each other for inspecting ...
French (Droit privé; Transport par eau)
perte ou dommage présumés [correct]
OBS: Source(s) : C83 - Transport des marchandises par eau, mai 1995