English (Foreign Trade)
injury [correct]
DEF: The effect on domestic producers of a decline in output, lost sales, decline in market share, reduced profits and return on investment, reduced capacity utilization, etc., as a result of import competition.
French (Commerce extérieur)
préjudice [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Effet qu'exercent sur les producteurs nationaux le déclin de leur production, la perte de ventes, la diminution de leur part de marché, la réduction de leurs bénéfices et du rendement des investissements, la réduction de l'utilisation de la capacité de production, etc., attribuables à la concurrence des importations.
Spanish (Comercio exterior)
daño [correct, masculine noun]