English (Iron and Manganese Mining)
manganiferous grade [correct]
CONT: Of the 55.8 Mt of ore shipped in the first five years of production ... about 12% was manganiferous grade and contained Fe - 46.9%, Mn - 5.26%, P - 0.118% ... and Loss on ignition - 5.97%.
French (Mines de fer et de manganèse)
qualité manganésifère [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Sur les 55, 8 Mt de minerai expédié au cours des cinq premières années de production [...] environ 12 % étaient de qualité manganésifère et contenaient : 46, 9 % de Fe, 5, 26 % de Mn, 0, 118 % de P [...] et 5, 97 % de perte au feu.