English (Telephony and Microwave Technology; Radar, Radio Guidance and Goniometry)
receive loss [correct]
French (Téléphonie et techniques hyperfréquences; Radar, radioguidage et radiogoniométrie)
affaiblissement à la réception [correct, masculine noun]; perte à la réception [correct, feminine noun]