English (Agricultural Economics; Plant and Crop Production)
crop loss [correct]; harvest loss [correct]
French (Économie agricole; Cultures (Agriculture))
perte de récolte [correct, feminine noun]
Spanish (Economía agrícola; Producción vegetal)
pérdida de cosecha [feminine noun]