English (Types of Concrete)
slump loss
CONT: ... in order to increase concrete compressive strength, it is necessary: ... to select, in a given place, the most efficient cement/superplasticizer combination in terms of rheology (slump loss) and strength ...
French (Sortes de béton)
perte d’affaissement [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: [...] pour augmenter la résistance en compression d’un béton, il suffisait de :[...] sélectionner en un lieu donné le couple liant/fluidifiant le plus efficace, tant du point de vue rhéologique(perte d’affaissement) que du point de vue résistance mécanique [...]